ANNUAL AWARDS

The Australian Institute of Conveyancers NSW Division holds an Awards Night each year as part of our Annual State Conference, acknowledging the achievements of individual conveyancers during the course of the prior 12 months.

The Awards are presented annually to licensees who are members of AICNSW.

The awards are:

1. The President’s Award: This award recognises the owner of an established business for best practice and professionalism within the conveyancing profession.

2. The CEO's Award: For employed licensees, recognising a dedicated employee within the conveyancing profession.

2018 AWARDS

The winners of this year’s awards were announced at the Annual State Conference Dinner held on 20 October 2018 at the Sofitel Sydney Wentworth, Sydney.

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Winner:  Peta Stewart, Peta Stewart Conveyancing, Lavington

CEO'S AWARD

Winner:  Merrill Phillips, Stacks the Law Firm, Taree

PREVIOUS AWARD WINNERS

2017

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Winner: Anthony Morris, Conveyancing Services

CEO's AWARD

Winner: Elizabeth Shanahan, Paton Hooke Lawyers

2016

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Winner: Toula Stomo, Excel Conveyancing Service
Finalists: Jamie-Lee Carragher, Ezystep Conveyancing and Danielle Perrie, Pacific Conveyancing

CEO's AWARD

Winner: Billie-May Ewings, Kennedy & Cooke Lawyers
Finalists: Lynne Chittick, Hozack Clisdell Lawyers and Belinda Konik, Kent Conveyancing

COLIN BRUCE AWARD

Winner: Svetlana Thorpe, Thorpe Conveyancing
Finalists: Claire De Haan, Phoenix Conveyancing and Leah Stevens & Julie Fox, Fox Stevens Conveyancing

2015

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Winner: Garth Brown, Brown & Brown Conveyancers, Crows Nest
Finalist: Alicia Windeisen, Conveyancing Smart, Springwood

CEO's AWARD

Winner: Kathryn Waples, Lane & O'Rourke Solicitors, Earlwood
Finalist: Kara de Matos, Ryan and Seton Lawyers, Toukley

COLIN BRUCE AWARD

Winner: Melinda Jane Silk George, Swift Conveyancing, Miranda
Finalist: Jackie Gardner, Jackie Gardner Conveyancing, Blaxland

2014

PRESIDENT'S AWARD

Winner: Ivanna Bazzano-Hymers, Conveyancing Headquarters, Riverview
Finalist: Christine Jones, Greenhills Conveyancing, Greenhills

CEO's AWARD

Winner: Leanne Ryan, Endeavour Conveyancing, Engadine
Finalist: Suzi Sandruzzi, Joseph Grassi & Associates, Penrith

COLIN BRUCE AWARD

Winner: Renee Newlan, Flash Conveyancing, Baulkham Hills
Finalist: Alicia Windeisen, Conveyancing Smart, Springwood

TOP